?

Log in

 
 
30 April 2009 @ 04:31 am
BONES ICONS & WALLPAPERS  
20 ICONS + 2 WALLPAPERS
4x26 "THE END IN THE BEGINNING" PROMO IMAGES



COMMENTS:
OKAY. These pictures. THEY SLAY ME. So, because I love them so much, if you want another crop or a black and white version (or vis versa) of one of these icons, let me know and I'll be happy to oblige. Likewise, if you want me to make icons of another promo picture for this episode, I'll be happy to do it. I just did my favorites. :)

The text on the wallpaper is from a song by NEEDTOBREATHE called "Looks Like Love". You can listen to it by clicking that link, going to the player, selecting "albums", "The Heat", and then the play button next to the song. It reminds me of hopeful!Booth/Brennan. Also, it's good. If you want it to say something else, or you'd like it in another resolution, just let me know. Just, pick short phrases or it'll look wonky. :)

More Bones icons from the funeral episode coming soon. I was working on it before these gorgeous pictures came into my life. LOL.

(01 - 05)
(06 - 10)
(11 - 15)
(16 - 20)


click previews to download full size


credit
is appreciated, but certainly not a requirement.
comments
are what I live for, seriously. if you like what I make, let me know, and let me know which icons are your favorites!
hotlinking
is not awesome
editing
is allowed, but I do like to see what you've done with my work, just for fun!

resources|requests|search by tag

join|friend

 
 
 
restless tonight: bones → bb ; I won't let you fallmiss_fancy on April 30th, 2009 08:53 am (UTC)
ohhhhhhh snap I have not seen these pictures! I fail at keeping up. 3, 6 & 17 are my favorites. The first wallpaper, I love it...can I get it in 1280x800 pretty please? ♥
ZOOM IN ON THE COCK: → b | everythingsoonersurrender on April 30th, 2009 08:58 am (UTC)
WHERE HAVE YOU BEEN, BB? THEY ARE MY NEW OBSESSION. AT LEAST, THEY WERE BEFORE THAT HOUSE VIDEO, LOLOLOL.

DUDE I TOTALLY FORGOT THAT PHOTOBUCKET RESIZES STUFF. FAIL. 1280x800 was the original size. Hang on a sec and I'll upload to tinypic. :)

EDIT: Okay, they should be right now!! ♥

Edited at 2009-04-30 09:01 am (UTC)
restless tonight: bones → bb ; I won't let you fallmiss_fancy on April 30th, 2009 09:07 am (UTC)
I DON'T EVEN KNOW HOW I MISSED THEM :( Found them though and MY GOD I AM EXCITED. 2008-2009 has been a KICKASS year for my ships & shows.

THANK YOU!! ♥ For once my wallpaper is not dark and depressing.

(edited/moved because somehow I replied to the entry again? wtf, self)
ZOOM IN ON THE COCK: → hmd | kisssoonersurrender on April 30th, 2009 09:10 am (UTC)
I KNOW, GOD. WE'VE BEEN HAVING A HELL OF A YEAR. SRSLY, EVERYTHING WE'VE BEEN WAITING FOR IN FANDOMS HAS BEEN HAPPENING! Aren't the gorgeous pictures, too? So colorful and clear and HiRes, and just, AWESOME.

I'm glad you like it! ♥ LOL I always have dark wallpapers too, it seems like. YAY for colorful-ish!
(Deleted comment)
ZOOM IN ON THE COCKsoonersurrender on April 30th, 2009 09:22 am (UTC)
HAHA, thank you!! ♥
dawn_walking on April 30th, 2009 11:44 am (UTC)
Great stuff! I took most of them, thank you! :)
ZOOM IN ON THE COCKsoonersurrender on April 30th, 2009 09:14 pm (UTC)
Thanks! Glad you like them!
(Deleted comment)
ZOOM IN ON THE COCKsoonersurrender on April 30th, 2009 09:14 pm (UTC)
Yay! Glad you like them!
Leviathanleviathan101 on April 30th, 2009 10:48 pm (UTC)
Oooh love! I saved 12 and 14.
into_the_dust: B O O T H & B R E N N A Ninto_the_dust on April 30th, 2009 11:59 pm (UTC)
These are absolutely gorgeous! ♥ them a bunch!.
do I dare to eat a peach?: (bones) BB what happens in vegas...stop_theworld on May 1st, 2009 02:20 am (UTC)
Oh wait, what's that? It's time I update my Bones icon? WHY, I quite agree! LOL, how much do I love that you iconed Daisy and Sweets? Total OTP, haha. 13 is totally mine.
whitelily22whitelily22 on May 1st, 2009 04:57 am (UTC)
OMG I LOVE EVERYTHING
ALL OF THEM
ahhhhh THEY ARE AMAZING!!!
AND THE WALLIE ARE STUNNING!!!
AHHH THESE PICTURES ARE KILLING ME

lol sry....i love you art and i am super excited
saved a whole bunch!

hazelwho: bones&boothhazelwho on May 1st, 2009 05:13 am (UTC)
These are great!
<- Especially <3 this one.
Credited you for this, and will credit if I use the other crops too.
Thanks!
Caitlinkissmecait17 on May 1st, 2009 05:24 am (UTC)
Okay, ngl, those Daisy/Sweets icons are tugging at my heartstrings....
Leanne_onebreath on May 1st, 2009 09:11 am (UTC)
So pretty! Snagging a few icons and both wallpapers. :D
Skaeneskaene on May 1st, 2009 09:34 am (UTC)
Those pics/icons are killing me... What a lovely death ♥
Great job =)
love hard or go homesarah_fbi on May 1st, 2009 01:29 pm (UTC)
Gorgeous, awesome job hun! xxx
i hope evil takes mastercard.: BB 5 - [The End in the Beginning]nickeldreams on May 3rd, 2009 03:09 pm (UTC)
I get so excited every time I see the finale pics! ♥

Love these icons. Snaggin' a load, will credit if I use. Love the wallpapers, too. ♥
L: B&Blrbcn on October 13th, 2009 02:41 pm (UTC)
cute icpns for a cutes scene